News!

Parabens

Jul 28, 2018 | skin

This effective preservative can be found naturally (it’s found in blueberries and carrots) and is one of the most widely used substances in cosmetics. Most companies use a concentration of 0.3 percent or less. Safety Status: They are not restricted in America. They weakly mimic estrogens, which originally led to concerns of a link to breast cancer.

0 Comments